Top Menu

Baseball & Softball Teams & Coaches

BASEBALL & SOFTBALL TEAMS & COACHES

2018 Spring Season

Click on any division to expand or, Expand All | Collapse All

Pee Wee Division (4yo)

Division Director, Gilda Mooney-Dube

TEAM COACHES
1 JORDAN LEVY
 2  JASON LITWACK
 3  IAN LEVY
 4 PHIL TURNER

Read a message from Gilda Mooney-Dube, division director for the younger divisions, the 4 to 8 year olds (PeeWees (4 & 5), Rookies (6), Lions (7), and Pony-Majors (8))

Pee Wee Division (5yo)

Division Director, Gilda Mooney-Dube

TEAM COACHES
 1  DAVID SARRATT
 2 GREG LARSSON
 3  JEFFREY HECKMAN
4  BEN GEBALLE
5 MARVIN ALEMAN
 6  CYPHERT/KANDELL

Read a message from Gilda Mooney-Dube, division director for the younger divisions, the 4 to 8 year olds (PeeWees (4 & 5), Rookies (6), Lions (7), and Pony-Majors (8))

Rookies Division (6yo)

Division Director, Gilda Mooney-Dube

TEAM COACHES
 1  JESSE STEIN
 2 JUSTIN REYES
 3 GREGORY LANTZ
 4 DON NGUYEN
5  ADAM GARNETT
 6  MICHAEL NEITHARDT
 7 THOMAS HILL
 8  WILLIAM RIORDAN

Read a message from Gilda Mooney-Dube, division director for the younger divisions, the 4 to 8 year olds (PeeWees (4 & 5), Rookies (6), Lions (7), and Pony-Majors (8))

Lions Division (7yo)

Division Director, Gilda Mooney-Dube

TEAM COACHES
1 MICHAEL NEITHARDT
 2 JESSE STEIN
 3 JORDAN LEVY
4 VISHAL KAPOOR
 5 KELLY SAHNER
 6 THAD CALABRESE
 7 JOHN COCHRAN
  8 MICHAEL JONES
 9 JOSH THOMASES
10 VICTOR MALERBA JR

Read a message from Gilda Mooney-Dube, division director for the younger divisions, the 4 to 8 year olds (PeeWees (4 & 5), Rookies (6), Lions (7), and Pony-Majors (8))

Pony Major Division (8yo)

Division Director, Gilda Mooney-Dube

TEAM COACHES
1 BRIAN Maddox
 2 ZACHARY BLOCK
 3 ANDY MCDONALD
4  DANIEL GREENBERG
5  JUAN BASTIDAS
 6  PAUL HERRON
 7 DANIEL CONTENTO
8 JEFF TAMMES
 9  ARKA SENGUPTA
 10 ED KOHLER

Read a message from Gilda Mooney-Dube, division director for the younger divisions, the 4 to 8 year olds (PeeWees (4 & 5), Rookies (6), Lions (7), and Pony-Majors (8))

Cubs Division (9-10yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
TIER
 78 Bradshaw EAST
78 Fox EAST
 78 Furlani  EAST
 78 Gottlieb  EAST
 78 Kelleher EAST
 78 Lussier EAST
 78 Martinez EAST
78 Mckenna EAST
 78 Safina EAST
78 Barnes NORTH
 78 Baynes NORTH
 78 Bruch NORTH
 78 Cibella  NORTH
 78 Crawford  NORTH
 78 English  NORTH
 78 Gonya  NORTH
 78 Mister  NORTH

Bantam Division (11-12yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
TIER
 78 Brandmeyer EAST
 78 Greenblatt EAST
78 Gromek EAST
78 Harding  EAST
78 Hatheway  EAST
78 Intelisano  EAST
 78 Orlowsky EAST
 78 Weinberger EAST
 78 Weiss  EAST
 78 B. Williams  EAST
78 R. Williams  EAST
 78 Maddox SOUTH
 78 Seda SOUTH

Super Bantam Division (13yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
78 Ahlgrim
 78 Albizu
78 Herman
78 Horowitz
78 Nardiello
78 Psarras
78 Wormsby

Grasshopper Division (13-15yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
COACHES
78 Demause EAST
78 Lieber  EAST
 78 Miller EAST
 78 Shiffman EAST
78 Steckel EAST
78 Hartman WEST
 78 Mariani WEST
78 Marunas  WEST
78 Nachsin WEST

Freshman Division (16-17yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
 78 Puccio
 78 Shiffman
 78 Rosenstein

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Girl's Softball Mustang Division (8-10yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
 78 Craig
 78 Wade

Girl's Softball Broncos Division (13-15yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
 78 Carlson
78 Cowan

Girl's Softball Colts Division (11-12yo)

TEAM NAME
ON SCHEDULE
 78 Rios
These activities are not sponsored or endorsed by the New York City Department of Education or the City of New York.

Character, Teamwork, and Sportsmanship.